Sarnia, Ontario Canada


14th Annual Women's Silver Stick Finals
Midget AA, A, BB, B   -  Peewee AA, A, BB, B
February 3 - 5, 2012

Sarnia, Ontario

 


 

MIDGET BB
POOL A POOL B POOL C POOL D
MT.CLEMENS MANITOULIN LIVONIA GODERICH
HAMILTON STRATFORD CLEARVIEW KENT COUNTY
WINDSOR NORTH HALTON BURLINGTON GUELPH
ILDERTON AURORA WATERLOO KING CAVALRY


 

POOL A 
GM# TIME ARENA TEAM VS TEAM
Friday February 3, 2012 
8 9:15 AM MTOWN 1 ILDERTON 3 - 0 WINDSOR
25 11:40 AM SARNIA MT.CLEMENS 2 - 5 HAMILTON
52 3:55 PM CW BLUE HAMILTON 5 - 1 WINDSOR
73 9:15 PM RBC 2 MT.CLEMENS 2 -  0 ILDERTON
Saturday February 4, 2012
84 9:35 AM CW BLUE WINDSOR 0 - 4 MT.CLEMENS
91 10:55 AM CW BLUE HAMILTON 1 - 2 ILDERTON
         
POOL B
Friday February 3, 2012 
17 10:20 AM PT ED MANITOULIN 1 - 2 STRATFORD
35 1:00 PM SARNIA AURORA 2 - 0 NORTH HALTON
69 7:55 PM CW BLUE MANITOULIN 4 - 1 AURORA
75 9:15 PM CW BLUE STRATFORD 6 - 0 NORTH HALTON
Saturday February 4, 2012
85 9:20 AM SARNIA NORTH HALTON 1 - 6 MANITOULIN
92 10:40 AM SARNIA STRATFORD 1 - 0 AURORA
         
POOL C
Friday February 3, 2012
27 11:40 AM PT ED LIVONIA 2 - 3 WATERLOO
29 12:15 PM MTOWN 2 CLEARVIEW 0 - 1 BURLINGTON
57 5:00 PM CW RED LIVONIA 1 - 2 CLEARVIEW
74 9:00 PM CW RED WATERLOO 4 - 1 BURLINGTON

Saturday February 4, 2012 

94 9:20 AM PT ED CLEARVIEW 1 - 6 WATERLOO
99 12:00 PM SARNIA BURLINGTON 1 - 2 LIVONIA
           
POOL D
Friday February 3, 2012 
9 9:35 AM MTOWN 2 GODERICH 2 - 2 KENT COUNTY
28 11:45 AM MTOWN 1 KING CAVALRY 3 - 0 GUELPH
78 9:25 PM SARNIA GODERICH 10 - 5 KING CAVALRY
80 9:00 PM PT ED KENT COUNTY 1 - 1 GUELPH
Saturday February 4, 2012
101 10:40 AM PT ED GUELPH 1 - 3 GODERICH
108 12:00 PM PT ED KENT COUNTY 5 - 1 KING CAVALRY
         
Saturday February 4, 2012
QTR. FINAL
121 4:00 PM RBC 1 1ST POOL B
STRATFORD
3  - 0 2ND POOL C
LIVONIA
122 4:15 PM RBC 2 1ST POOL D
GODERICH
1 -  4 2ND POOL A
MT CLEMENS
142 8:00 PM RBC 1 1ST POOL A
HAMILTON
3  - 1 2ND POOL B
MANITOULIN
143 8:15 PM RBC 2 1ST POOL C
WATERLOO
2 - 1 2ND POOL D
KENT COUNTY
         
Sunday February 5, 2012
SEMI-FINAL
157 8:30 AM RBC 1 WINNER GM# 142
HAMILTON
1 - 2 WINNER GM# 143
WATERLOO
158 8:45 AM RBC 2 WINNER GM# 121
STRATFORD
3 - 4 WINNER GM# 122
MT CLEMENS
FINAL HIGHLIGHTS
173 3:45 PM CW RED WINNER GM# 157
WATERLOO
5 - 2 WINNER GM# 158
MT CLEMENS

 

home


website designed by

webmaster - info@sarniasports.com