Sarnia, Ontario Canada


14th Annual Women's Silver Stick Finals
Midget AA, A, BB, B   -  Peewee AA, A, BB, B
February 3 - 5, 2012

Sarnia, Ontario

 


 

MIDGET B
POOL A POOL B POOL C POOL D
PETROLIA ST. CLAIR WEST SENECA MT.BRYDGES
LUCAN SAUGEEN NORTH HALTON CALEDON
KITCHENER TILLSONBURG LAMBTON SHORES GREY HIGHLANDS
BRAMPTON WALKERTON CHATSWORTH MILVERTON


 

POOL A 
Friday February 3, 2012
GAME TIME ARENA TEAM VS TEAM
30 12:00 PM PETROLIA KITCHENER 0 - 2 PETROLIA
45 2:00 PM GERMAIN LUCAN 4 - 2 BRAMPTON
77 8:15 PM GERMAIN PETROLIA 7 - 0 BRAMPTON
79 9:30 PM GERMAIN LUCAN 3 - 1 KITCHENER
Saturday February 4, 2012 
127 4:00 PM PT EDWARD PETROLIA 4 - 2 LUCAN
134 5:20 PM PT EDWARD BRAMPTON 1 - 4 KITCHENER
         
POOL B
Friday February 3, 2012
4 9:15 AM CW BLUE ST. CLAIR 6 - 0 SAUGEEN
19 10:55 AM MTOWN 2 WALKERTON 6 - 1 TILLSONBURG
49 2:45 PM PETROLIA ST. CLAIR 1 - 3 WALKERTON
54 3:15 PM GERMAIN SAUGEEN 2 - 0 TILLSONBURG
Saturday February 4, 2012
117 4:15 PM CW BLUE TILLSONBURG 0 - 4 ST. CLAIR
124 5:35 PM CW BLUE SAUGEEN 1 - 2 WALKERTON
         
POOL C
Friday February 3, 2012
18 10:30 AM MTOWN 1 LAMBTON SHORES 1 - 4 WEST SENECA
37 1:00 PM PT EDWARD NORTH HALTON 0 - 2 CHATSWORTH
66 6:20 PM PT EDWARD WEST SENECA 3 - 2 CHATSWORTH
72 7:40 PM PT EDWARD NORTH HALTON 1 - 2 LAMBTON SHORES
Saturday February 4, 2012
116 4:00 PM CW RED WEST SENECA 4 - 0 NORTH HALTON
123 5:20 PM CW RED CHATSWORTH 5 - 1 LAMBTON SHORES
         
POOL D
Friday February 3, 2012
3 9:00 AM CW RED MT.BRYDGES 1 - 0 MILVERTON
24 11:55 AM CW BLUE CALEDON 1 - 4 GREY HIGHLANDS
50 3:55 PM RBC 2 MT.BRYDGES 7 - 1 CALEDON
61 5:00 PM PT EDWARD MILVERTON 2 - 3 GREY HIGHLANDS
Saturday February 4, 2012
118 4:00 PM SARNIA GREY HIGHLANDS 0 - 2 MT.BRYDGES
125 5:20 PM SARNIA CALEDON 1 - 7 MILVERTON
         
Saturday February 4, 2012
QTR. FINAL
144 9:20 PM CW RED 1ST POOL C
WEST SENECA
2 - 3 2ND POOL D
GREY HIGHLANDS
145 9:35 PM CW BLUE 1ST POOL D
MT BRYDGES
2 - 1 2ND POOL A
LUCAN
146 9:20 PM SARNIA 1ST POOL B
WALKERTON
2 - 4 2ND POOL C
CHATSWORTH
149 9:20 PM PT EDWARD 1ST POOL A
PETROLIA
2 - 0 2ND POOL B
ST CLAIR
         
Sunday February 5, 2012
SEMI-FINAL
156 7:00 AM PT EDWARD WINNER GM# 149
PETROLIA
5 -- 2 WINNER GM# 144
GREY HIGHLANDS
163 8:30 AM PT EDWARD WINNER GM# 146
CHATSWORTH
3 - 2 WINNER GM# 145
MT BRYDGES
FINAL HIGHLIGHTS
171 2:15 PM CW RED WINNER GM# 156
PETROLIA
2 - 0 WINNER GM# 163
CHATSWORTH

 

home


website designed by

webmaster - info@sarniasports.com