Sarnia, Ontario Canada


10th Annual Women's Silver Stick
PeeWee & Midget Finals
February 1 - 3, 2008


Midget C

POOL A POOL B POOL C POOL D
SARNIA ADDISON TIVERTON INGERSOL
PLATTSVILLE KITCHENER LAKESHORE KINCARDINE
GLENCOE ST CLAIR BRANTFORD WEST LORNE
WILMONT MITCHELL    
 
Friday February 1, 2008      
GAME TIME ARENA TEAM VS TEAM
10 9:15 AM SSEC 1 SARNIA 0 - 0 PLATTSVILLE
12 10:30 AM CW RED INGERSOL 1 - 1 KINCARDINE
13 10:45 AM CW BLUE TIVERTON 4 - 1 LAKESHORE
18 10:30 AM SARNIA GLENCOE 1 - 2 WILMONT
24 10:30 AM PT. EDWARD ST. CLAIR 5 - 3 MITCHELL
45 2:15 PM SARNIA WEST LORNE 2 - 5 INGERSOL
51 2:15 PM PT. EDWARD BRANTFORD 0 - 8 TIVERTON
11 3:45PM SSEC 2 ADDISON 3 - 7 KITCHENER
66 4:45 PM PT. EDWARD GLENCOE 1 - 1 SARNIA
82 7:50 PM GERMAIN LAKESHORE 5 - 2 BRANTFORD
83 8:30 PM PT. EDWARD ST CLAIR 5 - 0 ADDISON
85 9:00 PM GERMAIN KINCARDINE 8 - 0 WEST LORNE
86 9:45 PM PT. EDWARD MITCHELL 4 - 3 KITCHENER
87 10:00 PM GERMAIN WILMONT 8 - 2 PLATTSVILLE
Saturday February 2, 2008      
134 3:30 PM SARNIA 2ND POOL C
LAKESHORE
4 - 3
(OT)
3RD POOL D
WEST LORNE
137 4:45 PM SSEC 1 PLATTSVILLE 2 - 3 GLENCOE
138 5:00 PM SSEC 2 ADDISON 0 - 7 MITCHELL
141 4:45 PM SARNIA 2ND POOL D
INGERSOLL
3 - 2 3RD POOL C 
BRANTFORD
144 6:00 PM SSEC 1 SARNIA 0 - 2 WILMONT
146 6:00 PM CW RED KITCHENER 2 - 3 ST CLAIR
1ST POOL C BYE TO QTR FINAL      
1ST POOL D BYE TO QTR FINAL      
QTR FINAL        
169 9:00 PM PT. EDWARD 1ST POOL A
WILMONT
3 - 0 WINNER GM134
LAKESHORE
170 9:00 PM GERMAIN 1ST POOL C
TIVERTON
2 - 0 2ND POOL A
GLENCOE
171 10:00 PM PT. EDWARD 1ST POOL B
ST. CLAIR
2 - 4 WINNER GM141
INGERSOLL
172 10:00 PM GERMAIN 1ST POOL D
KINCARDINE
3 - 4
(3OT)
2ND POOL B
MITCHELL
Sunday February 3, 2008 SEMI FINAL    
183 9:15 AM SARNIA WINNER GM169
WILMONT
2 - 3
(4OT)
WINNER GM171
INGERSOLL
184 9:15 AM PT. EDWARD WINNER GM170
TIVERTON
1 - 0 WINNER GM172
MITCHELL
FINAL
196 3:15 PM SSEC 2 WINNER 183
INGERSOLL
1 - 0
highlights
WINNER 184
TIVERTON
 

website designed


back to index

webmaster - info@sarniasports.com