Bayer International

6th Annual Women's Silver Stick

PeeWee & Midget Finals

 

 

SARNIA SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE 

RINK #2

 

 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 2004

3

9:15 AM

MIDGET C

BELMONT 1

vs

ALVINSTON  4

17

10:25 AM

MIDGET A

HAMILTON 2

vs

BLUEWATER 1

24

11:25 AM

MIDGET BB

WOODSTOCK 0

vs

BRUSSELS 0

31

12:25 PM

MIDGET AA

HAMILTON 3

vs

NIAGARA 3

38

1:35 PM

MIDGET AA

KINGSTON 3

vs

MISSISSAUGA 2

45

2:35 PM

MIDGET B

LAMBETH 1

vs

NEW LISKEARD 2

51

3:35 PM

PEE WEE AA

BELLE TIRE 1

vs

WISCONSIN 3

57

4:45 PM

PEE WEE AA

ILLINOIS 5

vs

SARNIA 0

63

5:45 PM

PEE WEE AA

JAGUARS 0

vs

SYRACUSE 4

69

6:45 PM

MIDGET A

MISSISSAUGA 2

vs

WINDSOR 2

75

7:55 PM

MIDGET A

PETERBOROUGH 0

vs

ELMA LOGAN 2

81

8:55 PM

MIDGET AA

BRAMPTON 10

vs

GRAND RAPIDS 0

86

9:55 PM

MIDGET AA

LONDON 3

vs

TORONTO 3

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 14, 2004

91

8:15 AM

MIDGET B

ITHICA 4

vs

CAMBRIDGE 1

97

9:15 AM

MIDGET B

WINDSOR 0

vs

PLATTSVILLE 3

103

10:25 AM

MIDGET BB

NORTH YORK 0

vs

WATERLOO 7

109

11:25 AM

MIDGET BB

CLARINGTON 1

vs

BELMONT 3

115

12:25 PM

PEE WEE AA

JAGUARS 0

vs

MISSISSAUGA 3

121

1:35 PM

MIDGET A

ELMA LOGAN 6

vs

TEXAS 0

127

2:35 PM

MIDGET AA

BELLEVILLE 5

vs

BRAMPTON 2

133

3:35 PM

MIDGET AA

STRATFORD 6

vs

GRAND RAPIDS 0

139

4:45 PM

PEE WEE A

2ND POOL B - Brantford 0

vs

3RD POOL A - Windsor 4

145

5:45 PM

PEE WEE B

WINDSOR 1

vs

KANATA 0

150

6:45 PM

MIDGET BB

CLEARVIEW 0

vs

BRUSSELS 2

156

7:55 PM

MIDGET BB

WOODSTOCK 2

vs

KITCHENER 1

162

8:55 PM

MIDGET AA (1/4)

1ST POOL B - Belleville 4

vs

2ND POOL C - Whitby 1

168

9:55 PM

MIDGET AA (1/4)

1ST POOL D - Niagara 3

vs

2ND POOL A - London 1

 

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 15, 2004 SEMI FINALS

174

7:15 AM

PEE WEE AA

WINNER #149 - Bluewater 2

vs

WINNER #155 - Oakville 3

180

8:15 AM

PEE WEE A

1ST POOL B - London 0

vs

WINNER #135 - Ann Arbor 2

186

9:15 AM

MIDGET AA

WINNER #162 - Belleville 3

vs

WINNER #168 - Niagara 4

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 15, 2004 FINALS GOLD/SILVER

193

11:15 AM

PEE WEE BB

1ST PLACE - Stratford 1

vs

2ND PLACE - Oakville 0

195

12:30 PM

PEE WEE C

1ST POOL A - Petrolia 1

vs

1ST POOL B - South Huron 2

197

1:45 PM

MIDGET B

WINNER #183 - Rochester 4

vs

WINNER #187 - Plattsville 5

199

3:00 PM

PEE WEE B

WINNER #184 - Kincardine 2

vs

WINNER #189 - Ingersol 3

201

4:15 PM

MIDGET C

WINNER #188 - Ripley 1

vs

WINNER #191 - Alvinston 0

 

Home

 

website designed by