Bayer International

6th Annual Women's Silver Stick

PeeWee & Midget Finals

 

Midget A

POOL A

POOL B

POOL C

POOL D

TEXAS

PETERBOROUGH

ELMA LOGAN

SARNIA B

OTTAWA VALLEY

SAUGEEN MAITLAND

MISSISSAUGA

WINDSOR

SARNIA

BRANTFORD

MARKHAM/STOUFFVILLE

BLUEWATER

HAMILTON

COBOURG

 

Pool A

Friday February 13, 2004

14

10:25 AM

CW BLUE

ELMA LOGAN 2

VS

SARNIA B 0

21

11:25 AM

CW BLUE

PETERBOROUGH 0

VS

TEXAS 0

68

7:00 PM

SSEC 1

SARNIA B 4

VS

TEXAS 3

75

7:55 PM

SSEC 2

PETERBOROUGH 0

VS

ELMA LOGAN 2

 

Saturday February 14, 2004

117

1:20 PM

SSEC 1

PETERBOROUGH 3

VS

SARNIA B 2

121

1:35 PM

SSEC 2

ELMA LOGAN  6

VS

TEXAS 0

 

Pool B

Friday, February 13, 2004

18

11:10 AM

CW RED

SAUGEEN MAITLAND 3

VS

MISSISSAUGA 3

25

12:10 PM

CW RED

OTTAWA VALLEY 3

VS

WINDSOR 0

62

5:30 PM

SSEC 1

OTTAWA VALLEY 0

VS

SAUGEEN MAITLAND 1

69

6:45 PM

SSEC 2

MISSISSAUGA 2

VS

WINDSOR 2

 

Saturday February 14, 2004

119

1:20 PM

CW RED

OTTAWA VALLEY 1

VS

MISSISSAUGA 1

122

1:35 PM

CW BLUE

SAUGEEN MAITLAND 3

VS

WINDSOR 1

 

Pool C

Friday, February 13, 2004

16

10:10 AM

SSEC 1

SARNIA 4

VS

BRANTFORD 1

54

4:30 PM

SARNIA

MARKHAM STOUFFVILLE 5

VS

BRANTFORD 3

84

9:40 PM

SARNIA

SARNIA  3

VS

MARKHAM STOUFFVILLE 2

1ST IN POOL "C" BYE TO QUARTER FINALS

 

Pool D

Friday, February 13, 2004

17

10:25 AM

SSEC 2

BLUEWATER 1

VS

HAMILTON 2

48

3:20 PM

SARNIA

COBOURG 2

VS

HAMILTON 1

78

8:40 PM

SARNIA

BLUEWATER 2

VS

COBOURG 3

 

1ST IN POOL "D" BYE TO QUARTER FINALS

 

POOLS C AND D

Saturday

126

2:20 PM

SARNIA

Markham/Stouffville 1

VS

Bluewater 0

132

3:20 PM

SARNIA

Hamilton 3

VS

Brantford 2

 

SATURDAY QUARTER FINALS

160

8:40 PM

CW RED

1ST POOL A - Elma Logan 3

VS

WINNER #126 - Markham/Stouffville 2

166

9:40 PM

CW RED

1ST POOL B - Saugeen/Maitland 1

VS

WINNER #132 - Hamilton 0

163

8:55 PM

CW BLUE

1ST POOL C - Sarnia 3

VS

2ND POOL A - Peterborough 2

169

9:55 PM

CW BLUE

1ST POOL D - Cobourg 0

VS

2ND POOL B - Ottawa Valley 2

 

Sunday - Semi- Final

177

8:00 AM

CW RED

WINNER #160 - Elma Logan 5

VS

WINNER #169 - Ottawa Valley 1

181

8:15 AM

CW BLUE

WINNER #166 - Saugeen/Maitland 2

VS

WINNER #163 - Sarnia 3

 

Sunday - Final

198

2:45 PM

SSEC 1

WINNER #177 - Elma Logan 2

VS

WINNER #181 - Sarnia 1

 

Home

website designed by